United Grand Lodge of England
|
Kingswood School Lodge No 4197
Worshipful Masters since Consecration
|
|
Worshipful Masters since Consecration
Worshipful Masters
Year |
W Bro |
Craft Honours |
1921 |
Sir Additon Wallis C.B.E |
LGR |
1922 |
The Rev Owen S Watkings C.M.G, C.B.E. |
PAGC |
1923 |
The Rev A.E. Raw O.B.E |
|
1924 |
J.A. Jutsum |
PAGDC |
1925 |
Lt. Col T.P. Wansbrough C.B.E. |
PGStwd |
1926 |
A.W. Wamsley |
|
1927 |
The Rev W.J. Gregory Bestall |
|
1928 |
T.B. Barron |
LGR |
1929 |
G. Holmes-Smith |
|
1930 |
The Rev L.J.W. Babb, M.C. |
|
1931 |
E.F. Kellett |
|
1932 |
Lt. Col S.L. Hosking |
|
1933 |
J.E. Hughes |
|
1934 |
GH Beauchamp |
|
1935 |
W.A. Barron |
|
1936 |
W.D. Spink |
LGR |
1937 |
E.T. Aston-Jones |
|
1938 |
D.E. Jones |
|
1939 & 40 |
E.B. Beck |
LGR |
1941 & 42 |
G.E. Scott, O.B.E. |
PAGDC, PDGDC(Burma) |
1943 |
W.A. Barron |
|
1944 & 44 |
C.D. Etchells |
PPrGStdBr(IofW) |
1945 |
J. de Q. Dodds |
PAGDC |
1946 |
F.M. Langstaff |
LGR |
1947 |
A.E. Gautrey |
|
1948 |
K.S. Smith |
|
1949 |
A.G. Rickard |
LGR |
1950 |
R.P. Spink, C.B.E. |
LGR |
1951 |
A.T. Vanes |
|
1952 |
J.F. Holburn |
LGR |
1953 |
E.B. Beck |
LGR |
1954 |
W.D. Spink |
LGR |
1955 |
F.A. Moon |
|
1956 |
N.E. Binns |
LGR |
1957 |
R.M. Barron |
|
1958 |
W.D. Charles J.P. |
PAGDC, LGR |
1959 |
S.A. Comben, C.C. |
|
1960 |
H. Treves-Brown |
|
1961 |
H.G. Mattinson |
|
1962 |
J.S. Choate |
|
1963 |
J.B. Duthie |
|
1964 |
P.W.M. Jones |
LGR |
1965 |
M. Crowther- Watson |
LGR |
1966 |
N.E. Binns |
LGR |
1967 & 68 |
T.L. Pye |
|
1969 |
H.G. Mattinson |
|
1970 |
A.G. Rikard |
LGR |
1971 |
Dr C.P. Treves-Brown M.B., B.S. |
SLGR |
1972 |
K.M. Treves-Brown M.A., M.R.C.V.S. |
SLGR |
1973 |
A.J. Hill |
LGR |
1974 |
Dr L Ward-Kay |
PAGDC, PPrGW(Yorks) |
1975 |
E.M. Jakins |
SLGR, PPrGReg(Som), PPrGReg(Oxon) |
1976 |
H.C. Solomon |
LGR |
1977 |
F.J. Seward |
PPrAGDC(Som) |
1978 |
KC Wild |
PDGW (Nigeria) |
1979 |
M Crowther- Watson |
LGR |
1980 |
V.R.M Langotn G.L.C, C.Eng, M.I.E.E. |
SLGR |
1981 |
Dr C.P. Treves-Brown M.B., B.S. |
SLGR |
1982 |
A.L.Creed |
|
1983 |
H.C. Solomon |
LGR |
1984 |
P.R. Cox |
LGR |
1985 |
J.S. Dibben |
LGR |
1986 & 87 |
P.J. Fenoughty |
LGR |
1988 |
J.D.E. Reynolds |
|
1989 |
The Rev W.M.D. Charles |
LGR |
1990 |
N.F. Dowdney T.D. |
LGR |
1991 |
M.A. Keith-Smith |
|
1992 |
M Castle |
|
1993 |
J.D.E. Reynolds |
|
1994 |
P.C. Bibbings |
|
1995 |
J.R. Farmer T.D. |
|
1996 |
Christopher M Hayward |
|
1997 |
Brett Clark |
|
1998 |
Jonathan D Bullock |
|
1999 |
Quentin John Gelder |
|
2000 |
Stephen White |
|
2001 |
Martin Boxall |
|
2002 |
|
|
2003 |
WJH (Bill) Fenoughty |
|
2004 |
John E Founders |
|
2005 |
Simon McIlwaine |
|
2006 |
Mark DI Haley |
|
2007 |
Martyn Boxall |
|
2008 |
Sean M Fear |
|
2009 |
|
|
2010 |
John E Fenoughty |
|
2011 |
Jonathan D Bullock |
|
2012 |
Brett Clark |
|
2013 |
|
|
2014 |
Sean Fear |
|
2015 |
|
|
2016 / 2017 |
Neil Dowdney |
|
2018 |
|
|
2019 |
Jonathan Farmer |
|
2020 / 2021 |
E Michael Jakins |
|
The Craft Honours shown are those which are either current or the last known by the Lodge